Peacehaven & Telscombe

Peacehaven & Telscombe fixtures & results

Example Image

By:

DateCompOpponentRes 
Sat Aug 10R1SWALTON & HERSHAM (H)2-2o.g., Walker
Tue Aug 13R1SWorthing (a)4-0Walker (p), Burton,
Lawley, McCreadie
Sat Aug 17R1SLeatherhead (a)0-0
Wed Aug 21R1STOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED (H)2-2McCreadie, Brotherton;
Metcalf s/off
Sat Aug 24R1STHREE BRIDGES (H)3pm
Mon Aug 26R1SEastbourne Town (a)3pm
Sat Aug 31FACpASHFORD UNITED (H)3pm
Sat Sep 7R1SFolkestone Invicta (a)3pm
Wed Sep 11R1SHORSHAM (H)7.45pm
Sat Sep 14R1SSITTINGBOURNE (H)
(FA Cup first qualifying round)
3pm
Sat Sep 21R1SFaversham Town (a)3pm
Tue Sep 24R1SCrawley Down Gatwick (a)7.30pm
Sat Sep 28R1SHERNE BAY (H)
(FA Cup second qualifying round)
3pm
Wed Oct 2RLC2WORTHING (H)TBA
Sat Oct 5FATpBarton Rovers (a)3pm
Sat Oct 12R1SBURGESS HILL TOWN (H)
(FA Cup third qualifying round)
3pm
Sat Oct 19R1SRedhill (a)
(FA Trophy first qualifying round)
3pm
Sat Oct 26R1SMerstham (a)
(FA Cup fourth qualifying round)
3pm
Sat Nov 2R1SCORINTHIAN-CASUALS (H)
(FA Trophy second qual. round)
3pm
Sat Nov 9R1SChipstead (a)
(FA Cup first round)
3pm
Sat Nov 16R1SWALTON CASUALS (H)
(FA Trophy third qualifying round)
3pm
Sat Nov 23R1SGuernsey (a)3pm
Sat Nov 30R1SHYTHE TOWN (H)
(FA Trophy first round)
3pm
Sat Dec 7R1SWhitstable Town (a)3pm
Sat Dec 14R1SWORTHING (H)3pm
Sat Dec 21R1SWalton & Hersham (a)3pm
Thu Dec 26R1SEASTBOURNE TOWN (H)3pm
Sat Dec 28R1STooting & Mitcham United (a)3pm
Wed Jan 1R1SThree Bridges (a)3pm
Sat Jan 4R1SLEATHERHEAD (H)3pm
Sat Jan 11R1SHastings United (a)3pm
Sat Jan 18R1SRAMSGATE (H)3pm
Wed Jan 22R1SCRAWLEY DOWN GATWICK (H)7.45pm
Sat Jan 25R1SSittingbourne (a)3pm
Sat Feb 1R1SFOLKESTONE INVICTA (H)3pm
Sat Feb 8R1SHerne Bay (a)3pm
Tue Feb 11R1SHorsham (a)7.30pm
Sat Feb 15R1SFAVERSHAM TOWN (H)3pm
Sat Feb 22R1SREDHILL (H)3pm
Sat Mar 1R1SBurgess Hill Town (a)3pm
Sat Mar 8R1SCHIPSTEAD (H)3pm
Sat Mar 15R1SWalton Casuals (a)3pm
Sat Mar 22R1SGUERNSEY (H)3pm
Sat Mar 29R1SHythe Town (a)3pm
Sat Apr 5R1SWHITSTABLE TOWN (H)3pm
Sat Apr 12R1SMERSTHAM (H)3pm
Sat Apr 19R1SCorinthian-Casuals (a)3pm
Mon Apr 21R1SHASTINGS UNITED (H)3pm
Sat Apr 26R1SRamsgate (a)3pm
TBASSC2Sussex Senior Cup second round

COMPETITION KEY – RL1: Ryman League Division One South; FAC: FA Cup (and round number); FAT: FA Trophy (and round number); RLC: Robert Dyas League Cup (and round number); SSC: Parafix Sussex Senior Cup (and round number)

Date posted: July 20, 2013 | No Comments »

Categories: Peacehaven & Telscombe