Crawley Town

Fixtures & results 2015-16

crawley_badge

By:

DateCompOpponentRes 
Sat Aug 8LG2Oxford United (a)3pm
Tue Aug 11COC1Peterborough United (a)7.45pm
Sat Aug 15LG2AFC WIMBLEDON (H)3pm
Tue Aug 18LG2PORTSMOUTH (H)7.45pm
Sat Aug 22LG2Cambridge United (a)3pm
Tue Aug 25COC2Capital One Cup second round
Sat Aug 29LG2WYCOMBE WANDERERS (H)3pm
Tue Sep 1JPT1Johnstone's Paint Trophy southern section first round
Sat Sep 5LG2Notts County (a)3pm
Sat Sep 12LG2Mansfield Town (a)3pm
Sat Sep 19LG2YEOVIL TOWN (H)3pm
Tue Sep 22COC3Capital One Cup third round
Sat Sep 26LG2ACCRINGTON STANLEY (H)3pm
Tue Sep 29LG2Newport County (a)7.45pm
Sat Oct 3LG2Plymouth Argyle (a)3pm
Tue Oct 6JPT2Johnstone's Paint Trophy southern section second round
Sat Oct 10LG2LEYTON ORIENT (H)3pm
Sat Oct 17LG2LUTON TOWN (H)3pm
Tue Oct 20LG2Morecambe (a)7.45pm
Sat Oct 24LG2Hartlepool United (a)3pm
Tue Oct 27COC4Capital One Cup fourth round
Sat Oct 31LG2YORK CITY (H)3pm
Sat Nov 7FAC1FA Cup first round
Tue Nov 10JPT QFJohnstone's Paint Trophy southern section quarter-finals
Sat Nov 14LG2Exeter City (a)3pm
Sat Nov 21LG2BRISTOL ROVERS (H)3pm
Tue Nov 24LG2NORTHAMPTON TOWN (H)7.45pm
Sat Nov 28LG2Carlisle United (a)3pm
Tue Dec 1COC QFCapital One Cup quarter-finals
Sat Dec 5FAC2FA Cup second round
Tue Dec 8JPT SFJohnstone's Paint Trophy southern section semi-finals
Sat Dec 12LG2DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (H)3pm
Sat Dec 19LG2Barnet (a)3pm
Sat Dec 26LG2STEVENAGE (H)3pm
Mon Dec 28LG2Wycombe Wanderers (a)3pm
Sat Jan 2LG2Portsmouth (a)3pm
Tue Jan 5COC SF1Capital One Cup semi-finals, first legs
Sat Jan 9LG2
(or FAC3)
CAMBRIDGE UNITED (H)
(or FA Cup third round)
3pm
Tue Jan 12JPT AF1Johnstone's Paint Trophy southern section final, first leg
Sat Jan 16LG2NOTTS COUNTY (H)3pm
Sat Jan 23LG2Yeovil Town (a)3pm
Tue Jan 26COC SF2
JPT AF2
Capital One Cup semi-finals, second legs
Johnstone's Paint Trophy southern section final, second leg
Sat Jan 30LG2
(or FAC4)
MANSFIELD TOWN (H)
(or FA Cup fourth round)
3pm
Sat Feb 6LG2Stevenage (a)3pm
Sat Feb 13LG2Accrington Stanley (a)3pm
Sat Feb 20LG2
(or FAC5)
PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (H)
(or FA Cup fifth round)
3pm
Sat Feb 27LG2Leyton Orient (a)3pm
Sun Feb 28COC FCapital One Cup Final
Tue Mar 1LG2NEWPORT COUNTY (H)7.45pm
Sat Mar 5LG2MORECAMBE (H)3pm
Sat Mar 12LG2
(or FAC QF)
Luton Town (a)
(or FA Cup quarter-finals)
3pm
Sat Mar 19LG2HARTLEPOOL UNITED (H)3pm
Sat Mar 26LG2York City (a)3pm
Mon Mar 28LG2EXETER CITY (H)3pm
Sat Apr 2LG2Bristol Rovers (a)3pm
Sun Apr 3JPT FJohnstone's Paint Trophy Final
Sat Apr 9LG2OXFORD UNITED (H)3pm
Sat Apr 16LG2AFC Wimbledon (a)3pm
Tue Apr 19LG2Northampton Town (a)7.45pm
Sat Apr 23LG2
(or FAC SF)
CARLISLE UNITED (H)
(or FA Cup semi-finals)
3pm
Sat Apr 30LG2Dagenham & Redbridge (a)3pm
Sat May 7LG2BARNET (H)3pm
Sat May 21FAC FFA Cup Final
Mon May 30LG2 POFSky Bet League Two Play-Off FinalTBC
TBASSC2Sussex Senior Cup second round

All fixture dates and kick-off times subject to change.

COMPETITION KEY –  LG2: Sky Bet League Two; FAC: FA Cup (and round number); COC: Capital One Cup (and round number); JPT: Johnstone’s Paint Trophy (and round number); SSC: Sussex Senior Cup (and round number)

Date posted: July 20, 2013 | No Comments »

Categories: Crawley Town