Macron Store Southern Combination Football League

Sussex County League matches – November

Example Image

By:

Links to monthly fixtures and results
[table “” not found /]

Where a competition involves clubs from outside the County League, all County League clubs in caps

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 3rd
Division One
Chichester City 0-2 AFC Uckfield
Dorking Wanderers 1-5 Rye United
East Preston 2-0 Horsham YMCA
Hassocks 0-1 Lingfield
Lancing 2-1 Sidley United
Pagham 3-2 Crowborough Athletic
Peacehaven & Telscombe 7-0 Arundel
Redhill 2-1 Ringmer
St. Francis Rangers 1-0 Selsey
Worthing United 3-7 East Grinstead Town

Division Two
Broadbridge Heath 3-2 Littlehampton Town
Loxwood 4-1 Storrington
Oakwood 1-5 Newhaven
Rustington 3-3 Eastbourne United AFC
Seaford Town 3-2 Mile Oak
Westfield 8-1 Saltdean United

Division Three
Barnham 7-1 Ferring
Billingshurst 3-1 Roffey
Clymping 2-1 Hurstpierpoint
Sidlesham 9-1 Rottingdean Village

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 6th
John O’Hara League Cup second round
Lingfield 3-1 Dorking Wanderers (at Dorking Wanderers FC)
St. Francis Rangers 3-0 Chichester City

John O’Hara League Cup third round
AFC Uckfield 0-5 Shoreham
Redhill 0-2 Hassocks

Division Two
Oakwood 1-3 Littlehampton Town

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 9th
Division Two
Eastbourne United AFC 5-0 Saltdean United

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 10th
Division One
AFC Uckfield 1-3 Peacehaven & Telscombe
Arundel 2-0 Shoreham
East Grinstead Town 5-0 Chichester City
East Preston 6-2 Lingfield
Hailsham Town 3-2 Hassocks
Pagham 4-2 Horsham YMCA
Rye United 5-3 Lancing
Selsey 1-1 Sidley United
Worthing United 1-3 Crowborough Athletic

Division Two Challenge Cup second round
Rustington 1-4 Newhaven

Division Two
Bexhill United 2-0 Mile Oak
Loxwood 2-2 Steyning Town
Midhurst & Easebourne 6-0 Wick
Oakwood 1-1 Storrington
Seaford Town 0-4 Littlehampton Town
Southwick 2-1 Little Common
Westfield 2-1 Broadbridge Heath

Division Three
Hurstpierpoint 0-3 Sidlesham
TD Shipley 1-6 Uckfield Town

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 13th
Parafix Sussex Senior Cup first round
LITTLE COMMON 3-3 CROWBOROUGH A. (after extra-time; Crowboro’ won 6-5 on pens)

John O’Hara League Cup third round
Bexhill United 3-2 Lingfield (after extra-time)
Sidley United 1-1 East Preston (after extra-time; Sidley won 5-4 on penalties)

Surrey Senior Cup second round
Farnham Town 2-1 REDHILL (after extra-time)

Division One
Hailsham Town 3-1 Dorking Wanderers

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 14th
John O’Hara League Cup second round
Littlehampton Town 3-1 Pagham

Sussex Principal RUR Charity Cup second round
Peacehaven & Telscombe 4-0 Horsham YMCA

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 17th
FA Carlsberg Vase second round
Amersham Town* 1-0 RYE UNITED
(*Amersham later expelled for fielding ineligible player. Rye United reinstated)
HORSHAM YMCA 0-1 Ardley United
LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN 1-1 Hanworth Villa (after extra-time)
Oxford City Nomads 0-3 PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE

Division One
AFC Uckfield 0-3 Pagham
Arundel 1-1 Ringmer
Crowborough Athletic 1-3 Hassocks
Lingfield 2-1 Lancing
Shoreham 0-6 East Grinstead Town
Sidley United 2-0 Dorking Wanderers
St. Francis Rangers 2-1 Chichester City
Worthing United 0-1 Redhill

Division Two Challenge Cup second round
Steyning Town 3-0 Midhurst & Easebourne

Division Two
Bexhill United 1-1 Oakwood
Broadbridge Heath 3-1 Southwick
Mile Oak 2-4 Little Common
Rustington 2-1 Storrington
Saltdean United 0-4 Loxwood
Westfield 2-3 Newhaven
Wick 2-5 Eastbourne United AFC

Division Three Challenge Cup first round
TD Shipley 0-3 Haywards Heath Town (at Haywards Heath Town FC)

Division Three
Billingshurst 2-0 Clymping
Ferring 1-1 Roffey
Ifield 2-4 Rottingdean Village
Sidlesham 2-1 Barnham

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 20th
Parafix Sussex Senior Cup second round
Burgess Hill Town 1-4 RYE UNITED

Sussex Principal RUR Charity Cup third round
Eastbourne United AFC 4-2 Lingfield
Newhaven 1-0 Lancing
Peacehaven & Telscombe 3-0 Selsey

Division One
Shoreham 4-3 Hailsham Town

SATURDAY NOVEMBER 24th
Division One
Dorking Wanderers 4-1 Shoreham
East Grinstead Town 4-0 Selsey

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 27th
Parafix Sussex Senior Cup second round
Hastings United 4-1 PAGHAM
Lewes 1-2 EASTBOURNE UNITED AFC
SELSEY 0-5 Bognor Regis Town
STORRINGTON 1-5 HASSOCKS
Three Bridges 4-0 ARUNDEL

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 28th
Parafix Sussex Senior Cup second round
PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE 6-1 AFC UCKFIELD

Surrey Senior Cup second round
DORKING WANDERERS 1-0 Walton & Hersham

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 29th
Division One
Redhill 1-0 St. Francis Rangers

FRIDAY NOVEMBER 30th
Division One
East Grinstead Town 1-1 Sidley United

[table “” not found /]
Date posted: July 1, 2012 | 2 Comments »

Categories: Macron Store Southern Combination Football League