Macron Store Southern Combination Football League

Sussex County League matches – March

Example Image

By:

Links to monthly fixtures and results
[table “” not found /]

All Saturday/Sunday kick-offs 3pm and all midweek kick-offs 7.45pm, unless stated. Kick-off times accurate to the best of our knowledge. If you’ve noticed any errors or omissions, please e-mail us.

Where a competition involves clubs from outside the County League, all County League clubs in caps

SATURDAY MARCH 2nd
Division One
AFC Uckfield v East Preston
Dorking Wanderers v Peacehaven & Telscombe
East Grinstead Town v Pagham
Hailsham Town v Worthing United
Horsham YMCA v Lingfield
Lancing v Crowborough Athletic
Rye United v Hassocks
Selsey v Ringmer
Shoreham v Redhill
Sidley United v Chichester City
St. Francis Rangers v Arundel

TUESDAY MARCH 5th
Division One
AFC Uckfield v Redhill
East Preston v Arundel (7.30pm)
Hailsham Town v Lancing (7.30pm)
Hassocks v Horsham YMCA
Lingfield v East Grinstead Town
Pagham v Selsey
Ringmer v Dorking Wanderers
Sidley United v St. Francis Rangers

WEDNESDAY MARCH 6th
Sussex Principle RUR Charity Cup semi-final
Crowborough Athletic v Broadbridge Heath (7.15pm)

Division One
Peacehaven & Telscombe v Rye United

SATURDAY MARCH 9th
Division One
Dorking Wanderers v Sidley United
East Grinstead Town v Shoreham
East Preston v Rye United
Hailsham Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe
Hassocks v Crowborough Athletic
Lancing v Lingfield
Pagham v AFC Uckfield
Redhill v Worthing United
Ringmer v Arundel
Selsey v Horsham YMCA

TUESDAY MARCH 12th
Division One
Crowborough Athletic v Sidley United
East Preston v Selsey
Hailsham Town v Pagham (7.30pm)
Lingfield v Arundel
Redhill v East Grinstead Town
Rye United v Chichester City
St. Francis Rangers v Peacehaven & Telscombe (7.30pm)
Worthing United v Horsham YMCA

SATURDAY MARCH 16th
Division One
AFC Uckfield v Chichester City
Arundel v Peacehaven & Telscombe
Crowborough Athletic v Pagham
East Grinstead Town v Worthing United
Hailsham Town v Shoreham
Horsham YMCA v East Preston
Lingfield v Hassocks
Ringmer v Redhill
Rye United v Dorking Wanderers
Selsey v St. Francis Rangers
Sidley United v Lancing

TUESDAY MARCH 19th
Division One
AFC Uckfield v Crowborough Athletic
Arundel v Selsey
Dorking Wanderers v Lingfield
East Grinstead Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe (7.30pm)
Hailsham Town v Redhill (7.30pm)
Ringmer v Horsham YMCA
Rye United v Shoreham
Sidley United v East Preston
St. Francis Rangers v Lancing (7.30pm)
Worthing United v Chichester City

SATURDAY MARCH 23rd
Division One
AFC Uckfield v Lancing
Arundel v Horsham YMCA
Chichester City v Crowborough Athletic
Dorking Wanderers v Hailsham Town
East Grinstead Town v Hassocks
East Preston v St. Francis Rangers
Lingfield v Sidley United
Peacehaven & Telscombe v Redhill
Ringmer v Pagham
Rye United v Selsey
Worthing United v Shoreham

TUESDAY MARCH 26th
Division One
Chichester City v Redhill
Crowborough Athletic v East Preston
Horsham YMCA v Selsey
Lancing v Peacehaven & Telscombe
Lingfield v Hailsham Town
Pagham v Rye United
Sidley United v Worthing United
St. Francis Rangers v Shoreham (7.30pm)

SATURDAY MARCH 30th
Division One
Crowborough Athletic v Lingfield
Dorking Wanderers v Worthing United
Hailsham Town v East Grinstead Town
Hassocks v Ringmer
Horsham YMCA v Chichester City
Lancing v Pagham
Peacehaven & Telscombe v East Preston
Redhill v Arundel
Shoreham v Selsey
Sidley United v AFC Uckfield
St. Francis Rangers v Rye United

[table “” not found /]
Date posted: July 1, 2012 | 1 Comment »

Categories: Macron Store Southern Combination Football League