Macron Store Southern Combination Football League

Sussex County League matches – February

Example Image

By:

Links to monthly fixtures and results
[table “” not found /]

All Saturday/Sunday kick-offs 3pm and all midweek kick-offs 7.45pm, unless stated. Kick-off times accurate to the best of our knowledge. If you’ve noticed any errors or omissions, please e-mail us.

Where a competition involves clubs from outside the County League, all County League clubs in caps

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 2nd
Division One
AFC Uckfield v St. Francis Rangers
Chichester City v Lingfield
Hailsham Town v Ringmer
Hassocks v Pagham
Lancing v Worthing United
Peacehaven & Telscombe v Horsham YMCA
Redhill v East Preston
Rye United v East Grinstead Town
Selsey v Dorking Wanderers
Shoreham v Crowborough Athletic
Sidley United v Arundel

Division Two
Broadbridge Heath v Storrington
Eastbourne United AFC v Mile Oak
Little Common v Loxwood
Littlehampton Town v Saltdean United
Midhurst & Easebourne v Bexhill United (1.45pm)
Oakwood v Westfield
Rustington v Newhaven (1.45pm)
Southwick v Steyning Town
Wick v Seaford Town

Division Three
Clymping v Roffey (1.45pm)
Ferring v Haywards Heath Town (1.45pm)
Hurstpierpoint v Barnham (1.45pm)
Ifield v TD Shipley (1.45pm)
Sidlesham v Billingshurst (1.45pm)
Uckfield Town v Rottingdean Village (1.45pm)

MONDAY FEBRUARY 4th
Parafix Sussex Senior Cup Third Round
LANCING v Brighton & Hove Albion

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 5th
Parafix Sussex Senior Cup Third Round
EAST PRESTON v RYE UNITED (7.30pm)
Three Bridges v CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC

RUR Charity Cup Fourth Round
Eastbourne United AFC v Broadbridge Heath

Division One
Horsham YMCA v Hailsham Town
Shoreham v Pagham
Sidley United v Ringmer
St. Francis Rangers v Worthing United (7.30pm)

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 6th
RUR Charity Cup Fourth Round
Peacehaven & Telscombe v Littlehampton Town (7.30pm)

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 9th
Division One
Arundel v AFC Uckfield
Chichester City v Shoreham
Dorking Wanderers v Crowborough Athletic
East Preston v East Grinstead Town
Horsham YMCA v Sidley United
Lingfield v Rye United
Pagham v Redhill
Peacehaven & Telscombe v Selsey
Ringmer v Lancing
St. Francis Rangers v Hailsham Town
Worthing United v Hassocks

Division Two
Loxwood v Oakwood
Midhurst & Easebourne v Southwick (2pm)
Newhaven v Littlehampton Town
Rustington v Mile Oak (2pm)
Saltdean United v Eastbourne United AFC
Seaford Town v Bexhill United
Steyning Town v Little Common
Westfield v Storrington (2pm)
Wick v Broadbridge Heath

Division Three
Barnham v Clymping (2pm)
Hurstpierpoint v TD Shipley
Roffey v Ifield (2pm)
Rottingdean Village v Ferring (2pm)
Uckfield Town v Sidlesham (2pm)

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 12th
John O’Hara League Cup Fourth Round
Sidley United v Shoreham

Division One
Crowborough Athletic v Hailsham Town
Horsham YMCA v Dorking Wanderers
Lingfield v AFC Uckfield
Pagham v Peacehaven & Telscombe
Ringmer v East Grinstead Town
Rye United v East Preston
Selsey v Worthing United

Division Two
Storrington v Littlehampton Town (7.30pm)

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 13th
Sussex Senior Cup Third Round
NEWHAVEN v Crawley Town

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16th
Division One
Chichester City v Dorking Wanderers
Crowborough Athletic v Peacehaven & Telscombe
East Grinstead Town v Arundel
East Preston v Lancing
Hailsham Town v Selsey
Hassocks v AFC Uckfield
Pagham v St. Francis Rangers
Redhill v Sidley United
Rye United v Horsham YMCA
Shoreham v Ringmer
Worthing United v Lingfield

Division Two
Bexhill United v Wick
Broadbridge Heath v Newhaven
Eastbourne United AFC v Midhurst & Easebourne
Little Common v Mile Oak
Littlehampton Town v Seaford Town
Oakwood v Southwick
Rustington v Westfield (2pm)
Saltdean United v Steyning Town
Storrington v Loxwood

Division Three Challenge Cup Second Round
Roffey v Hurstpierpoint (2pm)

Division Three
Clymping v Rottingdean Village
Ferring v Barnham (2pm)
Ifield v Billingshurst (2pm)
TD Shipley v Sidlesham (2pm)
Uckfield Town v Haywards Heath Town (2pm)

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 19th
John O’Hara League Cup Fourth Round
Littlehampton Town v Hassocks

Division One
Crowborough Athletic v Redhill
Rye United v Ringmer
Selsey v AFC Uckfield
Sidley United v Hailsham Town
St. Francis Rangers v Lancing (7.30pm)
Worthing United v East Preston

Division Two
Eastbourne United AFC v Westfield
Little Common v Seaford Town (7.30pm)
Oakwood v Midhurst & Easebourne

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 20th
John O’Hara League Cup Fourth Round
Peacehaven & Telscombe v Bexhill United (7.30pm)

Division Two
Steyning Town v Storrington

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 23rd
Division One
AFC Uckfield v Dorking Wanderers
Arundel v Crowborough Athletic
Hailsham Town v Chichester City
Horsham YMCA v Shoreham
Lingfield v Peacehaven & Telscombe
Redhill v Lancing
Ringmer v East Preston
Rye United v Worthing United
Selsey v Hassocks
Sidley United v Pagham
St. Francis Rangers v East Grinstead Town

Division Two Challenge Cup Third Round
Littlehampton Town v Little Common
Loxwood v Southwick

Division Two
Bexhill United v Rustington
Mile Oak v Oakwood
Saltdean United v Broadbridge Heath
Seaford Town v Storrington
Steyning Town v Eastbourne United AFC
Westfield v Midhurst & Easebourne (2.30pm)
Wick v Newhaven

Division Three
Ferring v Ifield (2.30pm)
Hurstpierpoint v Billingshurst (2.30pm)
Sidlesham v Roffey (2.30pm)
TD Shipley v Barnham (2.30pm)

TUESDAY FEBRUARY 26th
Division One
Arundel v Chichester City
Redhill v Lingfield
Rye United v Crowborough Athletic
St. Francis Rangers v Ringmer (7.30pm)

Division Two
Bexhill United v Eastbourne United AFC
Littlehampton Town v Loxwood

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 27th
Division One
Peacehaven & Telscombe v Hailsham Town (7.30pm)

Division Two Challenge Cup Third Round
Mile Oak v Seaford Town (7.30pm)
Steyning Town v Newhaven

[table “” not found /]
Date posted: July 1, 2012 | 1 Comment »

Categories: Macron Store Southern Combination Football League