Macron Store Southern Combination Football League

Sussex County League matches – December

Example Image

By:

Links to monthly fixtures and results
[table “” not found /]

Where a competition involves clubs from outside the County League, all County League clubs in caps

SATURDAY DECEMBER 1st
Division One
Arundel 2-4 Rye United
East Preston 0-3 Hassocks
Lancing 6-1 Dorking Wanderers
Lingfield 2-2 Pagham
Peacehaven & Telscombe 3-1 Chichester City
Selsey 0-3 Crowborough Athletic
St. Francis Rangers 2-0 Horsham YMCA

Division Two Challenge Cup second round
Eastbourne United AFC 3-5 Littlehampton Town (after extra-time)
Southwick 7-1 Saltdean United

Division Two
Loxwood 0-2 Broadbridge Heath
Newhaven 1-1 Steyning Town
Seaford Town 1-2 Little Common
Storrington 2-1 Rustington
Westfield 3-1 Bexhill United
Wick 0-3 Mile Oak

Division Three Challenge Cup quarter-final
Billingshurst 0-3 Sidlesham

Division Three
Ferring 3-0 Hurstpierpoint
Haywards Heath Town 6-0 Ifield
Rottingdean Village 0-3 TD Shipley

TUESDAY DECEMBER 4th
FA Carlsberg Vase second round replay
Hanworth Villa 2-1 LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN

Sussex Principle RUR Charity Cup third round
Little Common 2-1 Mile Oak
Storrington 2-5 Crowborough Athletic

Surrey Senior Cup second round
Tooting & Mitcham United 0-1 LINGFIELD

Division One
Hassocks 2-2 Arundel
St. Francis Rangers 3-2 Redhill

SATURDAY DECEMBER 8th
FA Carlsberg Vase third round
Haverhill Sports Association 3-4 PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE

Division One
Arundel 0-0 Hailsham Town
Chichester City 2-1 Ringmer
Crowborough Athletic 3-2 St. Francis Rangers
Dorking Wanderers 2-2 East Preston
East Grinstead Town 1-1 Lancing
Hassocks 5-0 Sidley United
Horsham YMCA 8-0 AFC Uckfield
Redhill 0-3 Selsey
Shoreham 2-1 Lingfield

Division Two
Broadbridge Heath 5-0 Oakwood
Eastbourne United AFC 3-2 Seaford Town
Little Common 1-1 Steyning Town
Littlehampton Town 2-0 Westfield
Midhurst & Easebourne 2-5 Storrington
Mile Oak 0-3 Loxwood
Rustington 8-1 Saltdean United
Southwick 1-4 Newhaven
Wick 0-1 Bexhill United

Division Three Challenge Cup quarter-final
Uckfield Town 4-1 Rottingdean Village

Division Three
Hurstpierpoint 2-3 Ferring

TUESDAY DECEMBER 11th
Parafix Sussex Senior Cup second round
LANCING 6-0 OAKWOOD

Division One
Sidley United 3-4 Lingfield

SATURDAY DECEMBER 15th
Division One
East Grinstead Town 6-2 Dorking Wanderers
Peacehaven & Telscombe 2-1 Hassocks
Worthing United 3-4 Arundel

Division Two
Eastbourne United AFC 7-1 Oakwood
Midhurst & Easebourne 6-1 Newhaven
Rustington 4-1 Loxwood
Saltdean United 0-8 Little Common
Storrington 2-2 Bexhill United

Division Three Challenge Cup quarter-final
Haywards Heath Town 1-0 Clymping

Division Three
Barnham 5-1 TD Shipley

TUESDAY DECEMBER 18th
FA Carlsberg Vase third round
Rye United 1-0 South Park

Parafix Sussex Senior Cup second round
HORSHAM YMCA 0-2 LOXWOOD
SOUTHWICK 2-4 CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC

Sussex Principle RUR Charity Cup third round
Broadbridge Heath 2-1 Bexhill United
Littlehampton Town 3-2 Redhill

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 19th
Sussex Principle RUR Charity Cup third round
East Preston 1-0 Dorking Wanderers

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 26th
Division One
Hailsham Town 4-0 AFC Uckfield
Hassocks 5-0 St. Francis Rangers
Lancing 5-3 Shoreham
Peacehaven & Telscombe 4-0 Ringmer

Division Two
Bexhill United 2-1 Little Common
Newhaven 1-2 Seaford Town
Southwick 0-1 Mile Oak

SATURDAY DECEMBER 29th
Division One
Chichester City 1-4 East Preston
East Grinstead Town 7-0 Crowborough Athletic
Lancing 2-2 Selsey
Pagham 4-3 Arundel

Division Two
Midhurst & Easebourne 2-0 Broadbridge Heath

[table “” not found /]
Date posted: July 1, 2012 | 1 Comment »

Categories: Macron Store Southern Combination Football League